Rock River Baseball League

Rock River Champions

Past Rock River Champions (1930 - Present)

***Looking for all Past Grand Champions, Runner-ups and Division Champs: email jimziegler_3@yahoo.com with any information***

Team Pictures of Past Champions

2015 Hustisford Astros Last Out of Championship Game

 

Grand Championship

Regular Season Champions

Season Champion Runner-up Northern Division Southern Division
2017 Hustisford Clyman Cedarburg & Hustisford Neosho
2016 Neosho Hustisford Hartford & Plymouth Madison Rockers & Neosho
2015 Hustisford Clyman Hartford Neosho
2014 Brownsville Neosho Kewaskum Neosho
2013 Hartford Milton Kewaskum Watertown & Milton
2012 Kewaskum Milton Kewaskum Neosho & Milton
2011 Rubicon Kewaskum Kewaskum Neosho
2010 Brownsville Oakfield Rubicon Clyman
2009 Clyman Rubicon Rubicon Clyman
2008 Clyman Brownsville Brownsville Clyman
2007 Clyman Slinger Brownsville Clyman & Madison Shoe Box
2006 Rubicon Brownsville Rubicon Clyman
2005 Madison Laurel Tavern Oakfield Oakfield Madison Laurel Tavern
2004 Rubicon Hustisford Brownsville Clyman
2003 Rubicon Oakfield Brownsville Clyman
2002 Oakfield Madison Shoe Box Brownsville ---
2001 Rubicon Clyman Brownsville ---

Grand Championship

Season Champion Runner-up
2000 Clyman Rubicon
1999 Helenville Watertown
1998 Watertown Hustisford
1997 Watertown Kewaskum
1996 Watertown Johnson Creek
1995 Watertown Rubicon
1994 Rubicon Helenville
1993 Watertown ---
1992 Watertown ---
1991 Ashippun Oakfield
1990 Hustisford Oakfield
1989 Slinger Oakfield
1988 Hustisford Waupun
1987 Oakfield Hustisford
1986 Hustisford Oakfield
1985 Hustisford Slinger
1984 Slinger ---
1983 Slinger ---
1982 Oakfield ---
1981 Hustisford Johnson Creek
1980 Oakfield ---
1979 Lebanon ---
1978 Lebanon ---
1977 Hustisford Oakfield
1976 Lebanon ---
1975 Lebanon ---
1974 Lebanon ---
1973 Lebanon ---
1972 Lebanon ---
1971 Oakfield ---
1970 Oakfield ---
1969 Hustisford ---
1968 Watertown ---
1967 Hustisford ---
1966 Rubicon ---
1965 Ashippun ---
1964 Ashippun ---
1963 Slinger ---
1962 Rubicon ---
1961 Slinger ---
1960 Mayville ---
1959 Slinger ---
1958 Slinger ---
1957 Mayville ---
1956 Juneau ---
1955 Oakfield ---
1954 Horicon ---
1953 Horicon ---
1952 Juneau ---
1951 Horicon ---
1950 Mayville ---
1949 Mayville ---
1948 Mayville ---
1947 Mayville ---
1946 Juneau ---
1945 World War II World War II
1944 World War II World War II
1943 World War II World War II
1942 Mayville ---
1941 Beaver Dam ---
1940 Lebanon ---
1939 Mayville ---
1938 Lowell (Reeseville) ---
1937 Waupun ---
1936 Waupun ---
1935 Randolph ---
1934 Mayville ---
1933 Lebanon ---
1932 Beaver Dam ---
1931 Waupun ---
1930 Hustisford ---