Home of the Rock River Baseball League
2017 Rock River Grand Champions
Hustisford Astros
Final Record: 19-3
Watch the final out HERE
Rock River Grand Championship (Game 2)
Saturday, September 2nd @ Clyman (1:30pm)
|
|||||||||||||
BOX SCORE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
Hustisford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | |
Clyman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Rock River Grand Championship (Game 1)
Sunday, August 27th @ Hustisford (1:30pm)
|
|||||||||||||
BOX SCORE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
Clyman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
Hustisford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
Censure statement regarding fan behavior => http://www.rockriverbaseball.com/news/7747
2017 Rock River Playoffs => full playoff bracket here
Grand Championship Series (best of three)
2017 ROCK RIVER GRAND CHAMPIONS - HUSTISFORD ASTROS
Game 2 - Saturday - September 2nd
Hustisford 6 Clyman 1 (Clyman eliminated)
Game 1 - Sunday - August 27th
Clyman 1 Hustisford 4
*********************************************************************************************************************************
Northern Division
NORTHERN DIVISION CHAMPS - HUSTISFORD ASTROS
Saturday - August 26th
Hustisford 5 Kewaskum 4 (Kewaskum eliminated)
Sunday - August 20th
Kewaskum 5 Hustisford 3 (10 innings)
Saturday - August 19th
Hartford 11 Kewaskum 12 (Hartford eliminated)
Sunday - August 13th
Kewaskum 3 Hustisford 14
Hartford 14 Cedarburg 7 (Cedarburg eliminated)
Saturday - August 12th
Hartford 6 Hustisford 8
Kewaskum 7 Cedarburg 4
Wednesday - August 9th (single elimination games)
Plymouth 1 Kewaskum 3 (Plymouth eliminated)
Brownsville 0 Hartford 1 (Brownsville eliminated)
********************************************************************************************************************************
Southern Division
SOUTHERN DIVISION CHAMPS - CLYMAN CANNERS
Saturday - August 26th
Clyman 4 Milton 0 (Milton eleminated)
Sunday - August 20th
Milton 4 Clyman 2
Saturday - August 19th
Milton 6 Neosho 4 (Neosho eliminated)
Sunday - August 13th
Clyman 3 Neosho 0
Madison Rockers 0 Milton 9 (Madison Rockers eliminated)
Sunday - August 12th
Madison Rockers 2 Neosho 4
Milton 5 Clyman 7
Wednesday - August 9th (single elimination games)
Juneau 0 Milton 3 (Juneau eliminated)
Watertown 7 Madison Rockers 9 (Watertown eliminated)
***double elimination playoff with winners from each division meeting for best of three series***