Rock River Baseball League

Home of the Rock River Baseball League

2017 Rock River All-Star Game - June 24th at Ashippun (1:30pm)

 

 

Rock River League Scoreboard - Week 4

 

Northern Division

 

Southern Division

May 24th (Wednesday) Kewaskum @ West Bend May 26th (Friday) Neosho @ Lebanon
May 26th (Friday) Hustisford @ Brownsville " Johnson Creek @ Watertown
" Slinger @ Hartford May 27th (Saturday) Juneau @ Ashippun
" Oakfield @ Plymouth " Milton @ Farmington
May 28th (Sunday) Plymouth @ Kewaskum " Janesville @ Madison Rockers
" Brownsville @ Oakfield May 28th (Sunday) Johnson Creek @ Ashippun
" Slinger @ Saukville " Milton @ Clyman
" Cedarburg @ Thiensville-Meq. " Juneau @ Janesville
May 29th (Monday) Rubicon @ Cedarburg " Madison Rockers @ Watertown

 

 Rock River Games of the Week

Sponsored by Tietz Taxidermy

 

 

 

Northern Division     Southern Division  
Small brownsville 49ers  Brownsville      0         Small neosho rockets Neosho 0
Small oakfield oaks  Oakfield 0   Small lebanon whitetails Lebanon 0

 

Rock River League Scoreboard - Week 3

 

Northern Division

 

Southern Division

May 19th (Friday) Kewaskum 4 Hustisford 12 May 20th (Saturday) Clyman @ Madison Rockers PPD
" Saukville 2 Hartford 9 May 21st (Sunday) Lebanon 12 Ashippun 3
May 20th (Saturday) Slinger 0 Plymouth 9 " Janesville @ Clyman  PPD
" Kewaskum @ Hartford PPD " Farmington 1 Juneau 6
May 21st (Sunday) Cedarburg @ Plymouth PPD " Watertown 1 Milton 5
" Oakfield 3 Rubicon 6 " Johnson Creek 4 Neosho 7
" West Bend 0 Saukville 14 F/7    
" Slinger 2 Hustisford 3    
" Brownsville 2 Thiensville-Meq. 4    

 

 Rock River Games of the Week

Sponsored by Tietz Taxidermy

 

 

 

Northern Division     Southern Division  
Small kewaskum a's  Kewaskum       4         Small clyman canners Clyman ppd
Small hustisford astros  Hustisford 12   Small madison rockers Madison Rockers ppd

 

2017 Standings

Northeast Division

Overall Pct L10
Plymouth 2-0 1.000 2-0
Kewaskum 2-1 0.667 2-1
Thiensville-Mequon 1-1 0.500 1-1
Saukville 1-3 0.250 1-3
Cedarburg 0-1 0.000 0-1
West Bend 0-2 0.000 0-2

Northwest Division

Overall Pct L10
Hustisford 4-0 1.000 4-0
Rubicon 2-1 0.667 2-1
Brownsville 1-1 0.500 1-1
Oakfield 1-2 0.333 1-2
Hartford 1-2 0.333 1-2
Slinger 1-2 0.333 1-2

Southern Division

Overall Pct L10
Neosho 3-0 1.000 3-0
Clyman 2-0 1.000 2-0
Milton 2-1 0.667 2-1
Lebanon 2-1 0.667 2-1
Janesville 1-1 0.500 1-1
Juneau 1-1 0.500 1-1
Madison Rockers 1-1 0.500 1-1
Johnson Creek 1-2 0.333 1-2
Watertown 1-2 0.333 1-2
Farmington 0-2 0.000 0-2
Ashippun 0-3 0.000 0-3

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

TimeDescriptionLocationResult
07:30 PM Kewaskum @ West Bend
league game
West Bend - Carl M. Kuss Field

Latest News